Is PEANUT BUTTER CHIP BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut milk
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANAS, COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT MILK), DATES, PEANUTS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER)), GUAR GUM*, ACACIA GUM*, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHIP BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHIP BANANA BASED NON-DAIRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


