Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut butter

organic peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter, Pea Protein, Organic Dates, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Apples, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Less Than 1%), Organic Cinnamon

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCO CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep