Is Peanut butter chocolate bar, Reese Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet and salty contrast with a smooth, creamy interior and a crisp outer coating; texture balances spreadable softness and occasional crunch. Often eaten as a portable snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviews commonly mention satisfying flavor and portability, plus occasional melting during warm weather and mixed opinions about sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty contrast with a smooth, creamy interior and a crisp outer coating; texture balances spreadable softness and occasional crunch. Often eaten as a portable snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviews commonly mention satisfying flavor and portability, plus occasional melting during warm weather and mixed opinions about sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Tbhq, Citric Acid, May Contain Almonds
Check Peanut butter chocolate bar, Reese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter chocolate bar, Reese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut butter chocolate bar, Reese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


