Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Glycerine, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Skim Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP 100 CALORIES LOW COW LITE ICE CREAM BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


