Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Proteins (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Inulin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flakes, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavor, Isolated Soy Proteins (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Natural Flavor
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


