Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flakes
- natural flavor
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Proteins (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Inulin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flakes, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavor, Isolated Soy Proteins (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Natural Flavor
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY PROTEIN BARS DIPPED IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


