Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • pure cane sugar semi-sweet chocolate

pure cane sugar semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT, SOY AND OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL, BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PURE CANE SUGAR SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.), OATS, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SALT

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go