Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT, SOY AND OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL, BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PURE CANE SUGAR SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.), OATS, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SALT
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


