Is Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (12 pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural whey protein isolate
natural whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Gluten Free Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Applesauce, Honey, Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Almonds, Cinnamon, Chocolate Chips
Check Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (12 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (12 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (12 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


