Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of the following: honey, nonfat milk, leavening
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], SALT), VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL OILS), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ENZYMES.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


