Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], SALT), VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL OILS), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, WHEY, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ENZYMES.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


