Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic dried coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and chocolate chip flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and uneven chip distribution, widely enjoyed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Granola (Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Honey, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Dried Coconut

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go