Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and chocolate chip flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and uneven chip distribution, widely enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic natural flavor
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars deliver a pronounced peanut butter and chocolate chip flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and occasional crispness. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, commuting, or quick energy between activities. Reviewers frequently mention consistent chewiness, satisfying taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and uneven chip distribution, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Organic Granola (Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Organic Honey, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Dried Coconut
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


