Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie Dough, 5.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Organic Chocolate Chips [Organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit], Organic Red Palm Oil (Certified Sustainable), Organic Pea Protein, Organic MCT Oil, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie Dough, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie Dough, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie Dough, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Pouch


