Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- milkfat
- chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- sweet ground chocolate
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Natural Peanut Butter, Sweet Ground Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Non-gmo
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


