Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT), WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), CANE INVERT SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, TOASTED SOY NUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE AND LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN RICE FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PEANUT OIL, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, SALT, GROUND ALMONDS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K, VITAMIN B12.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


