Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ADVANCED NUTRITION SNACK BITES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT FLAVORED COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCOA FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PROTEIN PUFFS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ADVANCED NUTRITION SNACK BITES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ADVANCED NUTRITION SNACK BITES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


