Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. SALTED FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go