Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. SALTED FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


