Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. SALTED FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


