Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Dense, chewy bars present a balanced nutty-chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly gritty mouthfeel and intermittent chocolate swirls. Typically consumed as on-the-go snacks, post-workout refueling, or quick breakfast additions, they come individually wrapped for portability; reviewers commonly mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and reliable shelf stability and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy bars present a balanced nutty-chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly gritty mouthfeel and intermittent chocolate swirls. Typically consumed as on-the-go snacks, post-workout refueling, or quick breakfast additions, they come individually wrapped for portability; reviewers commonly mention consistent taste, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and reliable shelf stability and convenience.
Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Calcium Caseinate, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Peanut Butter, Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stevia Extract
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


