Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Balanced peanut butter and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, occasional texture variation, convenient packaging, and suitability for portable snacking. Some reviewers mention varying levels of sweetness and freshness.

Description
Balanced peanut butter and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, occasional texture variation, convenient packaging, and suitability for portable snacking. Some reviewers mention varying levels of sweetness and freshness.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanut Flour (Peanuts), Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


