Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Balanced peanut butter and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, occasional texture variation, convenient packaging, and suitability for portable snacking. Some reviewers mention varying levels of sweetness and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced peanut butter and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slightly firmer exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between meals, or after workouts. Customer reviews note consistent taste, occasional texture variation, convenient packaging, and suitability for portable snacking. Some reviewers mention varying levels of sweetness and freshness.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanut Flour (Peanuts), Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


