Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Syrup, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Cauliflower Puree, Navy Bean Puree, Pea Protein, Coconut Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Sweet Potato Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go