Is PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- double dipped chocolate peanuts
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate chip
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUTS BUTTER [PEANUTS SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COM OIL]).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


