Is PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- reduced minerals whey
- whey
- chocolate lentils
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUN DRIED RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), PEANUTS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LENTILS (SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEY, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS {FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL}, NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY {MILK}, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF {VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


