Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Sterain, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


