Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Sterain, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


