Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Sterain, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


