Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Sterain, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY SNACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


