Is PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS Vegan?

Description
Bob's Bar is a wholesome and delicious peanut butter bar made with whole grain oats, organic coconut, and organic honey. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and a good source of fiber. The combination of coconut and honey gives it a sweet and unexpected flavor. People appreciate the honey flavor and would regularly order these bars. With its nutritious ingredients and great taste, Bob's Bar is a satisfying choice for those looking for a wholesome and tasty snack option.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bob's Bar is a wholesome and delicious peanut butter bar made with whole grain oats, organic coconut, and organic honey. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and a good source of fiber. The combination of coconut and honey gives it a sweet and unexpected flavor. People appreciate the honey flavor and would regularly order these bars. With its nutritious ingredients and great taste, Bob's Bar is a satisfying choice for those looking for a wholesome and tasty snack option.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)
Check PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


