Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white protein
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, EGG WHITE PROTEIN, COCONUT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, NO ADDED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CRYSTALLINE ALLULOSE, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


