Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, EGG WHITE PROTEIN, COCONUT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, NO ADDED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CRYSTALLINE ALLULOSE, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go