Is Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, natural flavor), heat-treated wheat flour, dark brown sugar, palm kernel oil, peanut flour, vegetable glycerin, tapioca syrup, peanut oil, salt, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner’s glaze, to maintain freshness (potassium sorbate), baking soda, contains milk, peanut, soy, wheat,
Check Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


