Is Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • heat-treated wheat flour
  • wheat

heat-treated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, natural flavor), heat-treated wheat flour, dark brown sugar, palm kernel oil, peanut flour, vegetable glycerin, tapioca syrup, peanut oil, salt, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner’s glaze, to maintain freshness (potassium sorbate), baking soda, contains milk, peanut, soy, wheat,

Check Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go