Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE + KETO, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter chunk
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut butter chunk
peanut flour
peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, PEANUT BUTTER, BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, FERMENTED OREGANO AND FLAXSEED, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), PEANUTS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE + KETO, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go