Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE*, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PEANUT BUTTER* (ROASTED PEANUTS), BROWN RICE FLOUR*, WHITE RICE FLOUR*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, THOMPSON RAISINS*, TOASTED SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, TAPIOCA FLOUR*, FLAX SEEDS*.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


