Is PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Organic Cookie Pieces (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potato Starch, Salt

Check PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go