Is PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Organic Cookie Pieces (Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potato Starch, Salt

Check PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER & COOKIES is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go