Is PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted flavor and velvety texture make this creamy spread easy to apply to bread, crackers, and fruit, and suitable for baking, sauces, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent spreadability, pleasant mouthfeel, and versatile uses, with occasional comments about stickiness or jar-edge residue during serving and easy household storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted flavor and velvety texture make this creamy spread easy to apply to bread, crackers, and fruit, and suitable for baking, sauces, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent spreadability, pleasant mouthfeel, and versatile uses, with occasional comments about stickiness or jar-edge residue during serving and easy household storage.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses
Check PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


