Is Peanut Butter Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Cornstarch, Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Peanut Butter Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Creme Filled Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


