Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

Description
Peanut butter cup–style bars present rich, candy-like sweet and chocolate-tinged flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunchy pieces. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, workout adjuncts, or midday treats. Reviews mention authentic dessert taste, mixed opinions on texture, and occasional notes about perceived sweetness and packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter cup–style bars present rich, candy-like sweet and chocolate-tinged flavor with a soft, chewy interior and occasional crunchy pieces. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, workout adjuncts, or midday treats. Reviews mention authentic dessert taste, mixed opinions on texture, and occasional notes about perceived sweetness and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Almond Butter And Sucralose
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


