Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry whole milk
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND OR PEANUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SWEETENERS (CORN & HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUPS), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), GROUND PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go