Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Velvety frozen dessert offers rich, nutty flavor with sweet‑salty balance, featuring smooth ribbons and crunchy pieces that create creamy, chewy contrast. Often served by the scoop for desserts, snacks, or sundaes. Reviewers commonly note excellent creaminess and mix‑in texture, while some cite uneven distribution and pronounced sweetness and occasional grittiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER BASE AND RIBBON (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go