Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanut butter cup
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter base

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER BASE AND RIBBON (PEANUTS , PEANUT OIL, SALT , MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI , SALT , COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FUDGE RIBBON (CORN SYRUP , SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI , PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking