Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES FAT BOMBS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate coating
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUT BUTTER INTERIOR (POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE), CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA).
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES FAT BOMBS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES FAT BOMBS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES FAT BOMBS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP PATTIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


