Is Peanut butter cup protein bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- 7% roasted peanut pieces
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Coating with Sweetener and Dietary Fibre (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Cocoa Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Soy Protein, 7% Roasted Peanut Pieces, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring (Peanuts), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Peanut butter cup protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter cup protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


