Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gf oat

gf oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, FLOURS (GF OAT, COCONUT, & PEANUT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGGS, PEANUT BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, PEANUTS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast