Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, FLOURS (GF OAT, COCONUT, & PEANUT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGGS, PEANUT BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, PEANUTS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


