Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEANUT DROPS, AND DRIED RED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate peanut butter cups

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED TART CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, MINI MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEANUT DROPS, AND DRIED RED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go